TCEC Season 17

From Chessprogramming wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Home * Tournaments and Matches * TCEC * Season 17
< Prev Next >

TCEC Logo [1]

TCEC Season 17,
the Top Chess Engine Championship (TCEC) Season 17 from January 02 until April 21, 2020. It was the first time, TCEC differentiated between a CPU League and a GPU League - the latter cancelled so far, since only two participants met the uniqueness criteria, to become default qualifiers for the Playoff for the Premier Division along with the four top engines of CPU League 1. The tournament hardware was enhanced for the CPU server with 4 x Intel Xeon 4xE5-4669v4 @ 2.8 GHz with 88 physical cores, and the GPU Server with 2x Intel Xeon E5-2630V4 @ 2.2 GHz and 4 x Nvidia RTX 2080 ti. Engines were running under Linux, either natively or as Windows engine under the compatibility layer Wine. 6-man Syzygy bases were cached in RAM [2].

Superfinal : LCZero v0.24-sv-t60-3010 - Stockfish 20200407DC 52½-47½

Participants

Engine CC Authors Divisions and Ranking
Q 2nd 1st PO P Sufi
AllieStein US/
IN/++
Adam Treat, Mark Jordan,
Ankan Banerjee, Lc0 team
3rd
Andscacs AD Daniel José Queraltó 8th
Arasan US Jon Dart 10th
Asymptote DE Maximilian Lupke 15th
Cheese FR Patrice Duhamel 16th
ChessFighter * Alexander Lim 6th
Counter RU Vadim Chizhov 12th
Defenchess TR Can Cetin, Dogac Eldenk 1st 2nd 6th
Demolito FR Lucas Braesch 2nd 11th
Ethereal US Andrew Grant 1st 4th 6th
FabChess DE Fabian von der Warth 13th
Fire US Norman Schmidt et al. 1st 2nd 1st 7th
Fizbo US Youri Matiounine 16th
Gogobello IT Salvatore Giannotti 10th
Gull RU Vadim Demichev 9th
Houdini BE Robert Houdart 9th
iCE DE Thomas Petzke 6th 14th
Igel UA Volodymyr Shcherbyna 5th 15th
Komodo US Don Dailey, Larry Kaufman, Mark Lefler 4th
Komodo MCTS US Larry Kaufman, Mark Lefler 3rd 2nd 8th
Laser US Jeffrey An, Michael An 9th
LCZero BE/CA/
CH/IN/++
Gian-Carlo Pascutto, Gary Linscott,
Alexander Lyashuk, Ankan Banerjee et al.
1st 1st
Marvin SE Martin Danielsson 9th
Minic FR Vivien Clauzon 7th 13th
Nemorino DE Christian Günther 8th 13th
Pedone IT Fabio Gobbato 5th 12th
PeSTO NL Ronald Friederich 8th 7th 15th
Pirarucu BR Raoni Campos 4th 16th
RofChade NL Ronald Friederich 4th 5th
RubiChess DE Andreas Matthies 3rd 7th
ScorpioNN ET Daniel Shawul 3rd 10th
Stockfish NO/IT/
FI/CA
Tord Romstad, Marco Costalba,
Joona Kiiski, Gary Linscott et al.
2nd 2nd
Stoofvlees II BE Gian-Carlo Pascutto 5th
Texel SE Peter Österlund 12th
Topple GB Vincent Tang 11th
Tucano BR Alcides Schulz 14th
Vajolet2 IT Marco Belli 4th 11th
Wasp US John Stanback 10th
Winter CH Jonathan Rosenthal 3rd 6th 14th
Xiphos RS Milos Tatarevic 5th

Divisions

Qualification

< Prev Next >
CPU Qualification League, January 02 - January 12, 2020, timecontrol 30' + 5'' [3].

# Engine De Dm Wi Pi Ig iC Mi PS Ma Go To Co Fa Tu As Ch P30
1 Defenchess 2.3_dev x ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 24
2 Demolito 2019122 ½ ½ x ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 20½
3 Winter 0.7.4 ½ 0 ½ 1 x 0 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 20
4 Pirarucu 3.2.4 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 0 x ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 18
5 Igel 2.3.0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 x 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 18
6 iCE 4.0.853 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0 x ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 17½
7 Minic 1.26 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 x 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 17½
8 PeSTO 2.210 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 1 0 x ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 0 16½
9 Marvin 3.5.0-a8 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 x 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 1 16
10 Gogobello 2.1_dev 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 1 ½ x 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 15
11 Topple 0.7.4 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 0 x 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 14
12 Counter 3.4 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ x 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 10
13 FabChess 1.13.5_dev ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ 1 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 x 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 10
14 Tucano 8.07_dev2 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ x 1 ½ 1 1
15 Asymptote 0.7_dev3 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 0 ½ x 1 ½
16 Cheese 2.1 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 0 1 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ x 6

Second Division

< Prev Next >
CPU League 2, January 15 - January 25, 2020, timecontrol 30' + 5'' [4]. Two engines, Chess22k and Fritz crashed three times during testing for this division, resulting in Minic and PeSTO promoting [5].

# Engine Fi De Ru Va Pe Wi PS Ne Gu Wa Dm Te Mi iC Ig Pi P30
1 Fire 021819 x ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 23
2 Defenchess 2.3_dev ½ ½ x ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 22
3 RubiChess 1.6.1.1 ½ ½ ½ ½ x ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 18½
4 Vajolet2 2.9.0-TCEC-S17 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ x ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 17½
5 Pedone 2.0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ x 1 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 16½
6 Winter 0.7.4 ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 1 x 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 15
7 PeSTO 2.210 0 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ x 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 0 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 14½
8 Nemorino 5.27 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ x 1 ½ ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 1 14½
9 Gull 20170410_256th 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ x ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 14½
10 Wasp 3.82 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ x 0 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 0 0 14½
11 Demolito 20191229 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 ½ x ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 13½
12 Texel 1.08a13 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ x ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 13½
13 Minic 1.32 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ x ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 12½
14 iCE 4.0.853 ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ x ½ ½ ½ 0 11
15 Igel 2.3.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ ½ x ½ ½ 10½
16 Pirarucu 3.2.4 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 1 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ x

First Division

< Prev Next >
CPU League 1, January 31 - February 15, 2020, timecontrol 45' + 5'' [6]. Since Booot, Chiron, ChessBrainVB did not run under Wine, and Jonny had problems as well and was not updated in time, four more engines, rank 5 to 8 of League 2 promoted [7].

# Engine Et Fi Km Ro Xi De Ru An La Ar Va Pe Ne Wi PS Fz P60
1 Ethereal 11.88 x ½½½½ ½0½½ ½½½½ ½½½½ 1½½½ ½½½½ 1½½½ ½½½1 1½11 1½11 11½1 ½11½ 11½½ 111½ ½½11 40
2 Fire 021819 ½½½½ x ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½½1 ½½½½ ½1½½ ½½1½ ½½½1 ½½½½ ½111 ½1½1 1½1½ ½11½ ½111 1½½1 39
3 KomodoMCTS 2484.00 ½1½½ ½½½½ x ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½½½ 1½½½ ½½½½ ½½½½ ½11½ ½½½½ 1½½½ 1½½½ ½111 1½11 ½½1½ 36½
4 rofChade 2.213 ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½½½ x ½½½½ ½½0½ ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½0½ ½1½½ 1½1½ 1½½1 ½½11 ½½01 1½½1 11½1 35
5 Xiphos 0.6.1 ½½½½ ½½½0 ½½½½ ½½½½ x ½½½1 ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½½1 ½1½1 ½½½½ 1½½1 1½½½ 1½1½ 1½½½ 1½½½ 35
6 Defenchess 2.3_dev 0½½½ ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½1½ ½½½0 x ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½½1 ½½½0 ½00½ ½1½1 ½111 ½½11 ½½1½ 11½1 34
7 RubiChess 1.7 ½½½½ ½0½½ 0½½½ ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½½½ x 0½½½ ½½½½ ½½01 ½½½½ ½½½1 1½½1 ½½½1 ½11½ 11½1 33
8 Andscacs 0.95123 0½½½ ½½0½ ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½½½ 1½½½ x ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½½1 11½0 ½1½1 ½1½1 ½½½½ 32½
9 Laser 1.8_beta_256th ½½½0 ½½½0 ½½½½ ½½1½ ½½½0 ½½½0 ½½½½ ½½½½ x ½½½½ 1½½½ ½½½½ ½½½½ 1½½½ 1½½½ ½1½1 31
10 Arasan 22.0_f928f5c 0½00 ½½½½ ½00½ ½0½½ ½0½0 ½½½1 ½½10 ½½½½ ½½½½ x ½½1½ ½½½½ 110½ ½0½1 ½11½ 1111 30½
11 Vajolet2 2.9.0-TCEC-S17 0½00 ½000 ½½½½ 0½0½ ½½½½ ½11½ ½½½½ ½½½½ 0½½½ ½½0½ x ½½½½ ½0½1 1½10 ½½½1 1½1½ 28
12 Pedone 20200125 00½0 ½0½0 0½½½ 0½½0 0½½0 ½0½0 ½½½0 ½½½0 ½½½½ ½½½½ ½½½½ x 11½1 ½1½1 ½1½½ 11½1 27½
13 Nemorino 5.28 ½00½ 0½0½ 0½½½ ½½00 0½½½ ½000 0½½0 00½1 ½½½½ 001½ ½1½0 00½0 x 11½½ ½½0½ 1½½½ 22
14 Winter 0.7.4 00½½ ½00½ ½000 ½½10 0½0½ ½½00 ½½½0 ½0½0 0½½½ ½1½0 0½01 ½0½0 00½½ x ½½10 ½11½ 21
15 PeSTO 2.211 000½ ½000 0½00 0½½0 0½½½ ½½0½ ½00½ ½0½0 0½½½ ½00½ ½½½0 ½0½½ ½½1½ ½½01 x ½1½½ 20
16 Fizbo 2 ½½00 0½½0 ½½0½ 00½0 0½½½ 00½0 00½0 ½½½½ ½0½0 0000 0½0½ 00½0 0½½½ ½00½ ½0½½ x 15

Playoff

Playoff for Premier Division, March 07 - March 12, 2020, timecontrol 60' + 5'' [8] The four top engines of CPU League 1 and the two default qualifiers of the GPU League, ScorpioNN and ChessFighter.

# Engine Fi Km Sn Et Ro CF P20
1 Fire 021819 x ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 13½
2 KomodoMCTS 2499.00 ½ ½ ½ 0 x 1 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 12
3 ScorpioNN 3.0.7 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 0 x ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 10½
4 Ethereal 12.00 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ x 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½
5 rofChade 2.214 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ x 1 ½ ½ 1 9
6 ChessFighter 3.2 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 x

Premier Division

< Prev Next >
March 18 - April 07, 2020, timecontrol 90' + 5'' [9]

# Engine Lc St AS Ko Sv Et Fi Km Ho Sn P36
1 LCZero v0.24-sv-t60-3010 x ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 22
2 Stockfish 202003092246 ½ ½ ½ ½ x ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 21½
3 AllieStein v0.5_timefix-n14.0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ x ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 19½
4 Komodo 2503.05 ½ ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ x ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 18½
5 Stoofvlees II a14 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ x ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 18
6 Ethereal 12.01 ½ ½ 0 1 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ x ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 18
7 Fire 021819 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ x 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 17½
8 Komodo MCTS 2503.05 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ x ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 16
9 Houdini 6.03 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ x ½ ½ ½ ½ 15
10 ScorpioNN 3.0.7.1 ½ 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ x 14

Superfinal

< Prev Next >
April 08 - April 21, 2020, timecontrol 90' + 5''

LCZero v0.24-sv-t60-3010 - Stockfish 20200407DC +17 =71 -12, 52½-47½ [10]

Games Opening Results Points
ECO Name St-Lc Lc-St St - Lc St - Lc
1 2 E10/D43 Queen's pawn game ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 1 - 1
3 4 B81 Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres attack 1-0 1-0 1 - 1 2 - 2
5 6 E98 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, 9.Ne1 ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 3 - 3
7 8 C27 Vienna game 1-0 ½-½ - ½ -
9 10 A81 Dutch defence ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 -
11 12 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation ½-½ 1-0 ½ - 6 - 6
13 14 A61 Benoni, Nimzovich (knight's tour) variation ½-½ 1-0 ½ - -
15 16 B06 Robatsch (Modern) Defence ½-½ 0-1 - ½ 8 - 8
17 18 A52 Budapest defence ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 9 - 9
19 20 B32 Sicilian defence ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 10 - 10
21 22 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 11 - 11
23 24 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence, Berger variation ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 12 - 12
25 26 D16 QGD Slav, Steiner variation ½-½ 1-0 ½ - 12½ - 13½
27 28 B00 Owen defence 1-0 1-0 1 - 1 13½ - 14½
29 30 E12 Queen's Indian, Petrosian system 1-0 ½-½ - ½ 15 - 15
31 32 C65/B92 Ruy Lopez / Sicilian ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 16 - 16
33 34 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line 1-0 1-0 1 - 1 17 - 17
35 36 B77/B79 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack ½-½ 1-0 ½ - 17½ - 18½
37 38 A10 English Opening ½-½ 1-0 ½ - 18 - 20
39 40 C11 French, Steinitz, Boleslavsky variation ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 19 - 21
41 42 A44 Semi-Benoni (`blockade variation') ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 20 - 22
43 44 B01 Scandinavian, Pytel-Wade variation 1-0 1-0 1 - 1 21 - 23
45 46 A57 Benko gambit ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 22 - 24
47 48 B12 Caro-Kann: Advance Variation ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 23 - 25
49 50 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3) ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 24 - 26
51 52 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3 ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 25 - 27
53 54 A81 Dutch defence, Blackburne variation ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 26 - 28
55 56 B07 Pirc defence ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 27 - 29
57 58 A60 Benoni defence ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 28 - 30
59 60 C57 Two Knights defence, Fegatello attack ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 29 - 31
61 62 A45 Trompovsky attack (Ruth, Opovcensky opening) ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 30 - 32
63 64 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack, French variation ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 31 - 33
65 66 E70/E94 King's Indian ½-½ 1-0 ½ - 31½ - 34½
67 68 B47 Sicilian: Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 32½ - 35½
69 70 D15 QGD Slav, Slav gambit ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 33½ - 36½
71 72 B00 KP, Nimzovich defence ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 34½ - 37½
73 74 A67 Benoni, Taimanov variation ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 35½ - 38½
75 76 B07 Pirc defence ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 36½ - 39½
77 78 D07 QGD, Chigorin defence 1-0 ½-½ - ½ 38 - 40
79 80 C92 Ruy Lopez, closed, Flohr-Zaitsev system ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 39 - 41
81 82 E87 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox, Bronstein variation 1-0 1-0 1 - 1 40 - 42
83 84 B40 Sicilian defence 1-0 1-0 1 - 1 41 - 43
85 86 A80 Dutch ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 42 - 44
87 88 E94/B06 King's Indian / Robatsch defence 1-0 1-0 1 - 1 43 - 45
89 90 E47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3 ½-½ ½-½ 1 - 1 44 - 46
91 92 C57 Two Knights defence, Wilkes Barre (Traxler) variation ½-½ 1-0 ½ - 44½ - 47½
93 94 D02 Queen's Pawn Game, Chigorin Variation 1-0 1-0 1 - 1 45½ - 48½
95 96 C02 French, advance variation 0-1 1-0 0 - 2 45½ - 50½
97 98 E98 King's Indian: Orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, 9.Ne1 ½-½ 1-0 ½ - 46 - 52
99 100 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf, Byrne (English) attack 1-0 ½-½ - ½ 47½ - 52½

Postings

External Links

References

Up one level