Difference between revisions of "18th Computer Olympiad"

From Chessprogramming wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "'''Home * Tournaments * Computer Olympiad * 18th Computer Olympiad 2015''' '''< Prev 19th Computer...")
 
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
 
=Results=  
 
=Results=  
 
==[[Amazons]]<span id="Amazons"></span>==  
 
==[[Amazons]]<span id="Amazons"></span>==  
'''[[17th Computer Olympiad#Amazons|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#Amazons|Next >]]''' <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1315#amazons Results | ICGA | Amazons]</ref>
+
'''[[17th Computer Olympiad#Amazons|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#Amazons|Next >]]''' <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1315#amazons Results | ICGA | Amazons]</ref>
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
 
|-
Line 52: Line 52:
  
 
==[[Backgammon]]<span id="Backgammon"></span>==  
 
==[[Backgammon]]<span id="Backgammon"></span>==  
'''[[16th Computer Olympiad#Backgammon|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#Backgammon|Next >]]''' <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1315#backgammon  Results | ICGA | Backgammon]</ref>
+
'''[[16th Computer Olympiad#Backgammon|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#Backgammon|Next >]]''' <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1315#backgammon  Results | ICGA | Backgammon]</ref>
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
 
|-
Line 88: Line 88:
 
|}
 
|}
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
[[FILE:Backgammon2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1467]]  
+
[[FILE:Backgammon2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=http://icga.org/?page_id=1467]]  
[[Frank Berger]], [[Nikolaos Papahristou]], and [[Nardy Pillards]] <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1467 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 6 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
+
[[Frank Berger]], [[Nikolaos Papahristou]], and [[Nardy Pillards]] <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1467 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 6 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
  
 
==[[Chinese Chess]]<span id="ChineseChess"></span>==  
 
==[[Chinese Chess]]<span id="ChineseChess"></span>==  
'''[[17th Computer Olympiad#ChineseChess|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#ChineseChess|Next >]]''' <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1315#chinchess Results | ICGA | Chinese Chess]</ref> <ref>[[Pascal Tang]] ('''2015'''). ''SHIGA wins Chinese Chess Tournament''. [[ICGA Journal#38_4|ICGA Journal, Vol. 38, No. 4]]</ref>
+
'''[[17th Computer Olympiad#ChineseChess|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#ChineseChess|Next >]]''' <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1315#chinchess Results | ICGA | Chinese Chess]</ref> <ref>[[Pascal Tang]] ('''2015'''). ''SHIGA wins Chinese Chess Tournament''. [[ICGA Journal#38_4|ICGA Journal, Vol. 38, No. 4]]</ref>
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
 
|-
Line 144: Line 144:
  
 
==[[Chinese Dark Chess]]<span id="ChineseDarkChess"></span>==  
 
==[[Chinese Dark Chess]]<span id="ChineseDarkChess"></span>==  
'''[[17th Computer Olympiad#ChineseDarkChess|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#ChineseDarkChess|Next >]]''' <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1315#chindark Results | ICGA | Chinese Dark Chess]</ref> <ref>[[Chu-Hsuan Hsueh]], [[I-Chen Wu]] ('''2015'''). ''DARKKNIGHT wins Chinese Dark Chess Tournament''. [[ICGA Journal#38_4|ICGA Journal, Vol. 38, No. 4]]</ref>
+
'''[[17th Computer Olympiad#ChineseDarkChess|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#ChineseDarkChess|Next >]]''' <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1315#chindark Results | ICGA | Chinese Dark Chess]</ref> <ref>[[Chu-Hsuan Hsueh]], [[I-Chen Wu]] ('''2015'''). ''DARKKNIGHT wins Chinese Dark Chess Tournament''. [[ICGA Journal#38_4|ICGA Journal, Vol. 38, No. 4]]</ref>
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
 
|-
Line 200: Line 200:
 
|}
 
|}
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
[[FILE:ChineseDarkChess2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1389]]  
+
[[FILE:ChineseDarkChess2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=http://icga.org/?page_id=1389]]  
[[Ta-Kai Hsu]] (Observer), [[Chu-Hsuan Hsueh]] (DarkKnight), and [[Ting-Yu Lin]] (Yahari). <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1389 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 4 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
+
[[Ta-Kai Hsu]] (Observer), [[Chu-Hsuan Hsueh]] (DarkKnight), and [[Ting-Yu Lin]] (Yahari). <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1389 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 4 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
  
 
==[[Clobber]]<span id="Clobber"></span>==  
 
==[[Clobber]]<span id="Clobber"></span>==  
'''[[17th Computer Olympiad#Clobber|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#Clobber|Next >]]''' <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1315#clobber Results | ICGA | Clobber]</ref>
+
'''[[17th Computer Olympiad#Clobber|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#Clobber|Next >]]''' <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1315#clobber Results | ICGA | Clobber]</ref>
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
 
|-
Line 226: Line 226:
 
|}
 
|}
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
[[FILE:Clobber2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1389]]  
+
[[FILE:Clobber2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=http://icga.org/?page_id=1389]]  
[[Andrew Lin]], [[Johan de Koning]], and TD [[Jaap van den Herik]] <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1389 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 4 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
+
[[Andrew Lin]], [[Johan de Koning]], and TD [[Jaap van den Herik]] <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1389 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 4 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
  
 
==[[Draughts]]<span id="Draughts"></span>==  
 
==[[Draughts]]<span id="Draughts"></span>==  
Line 316: Line 316:
 
|}
 
|}
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
[[FILE:Draghts10x10Prizes2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1497]]  
+
[[FILE:Draghts10x10Prizes2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=http://icga.org/?page_id=1497]]  
Winners: [[Bert Tuyt]], [[Fabien Letouzey]], [[Ron Van Bemmelen]], and TD [[Jaap Bus]] <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1497 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 7 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
+
Winners: [[Bert Tuyt]], [[Fabien Letouzey]], [[Ron Van Bemmelen]], and TD [[Jaap Bus]] <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1497 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 7 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
  
 
==[[EinStein würfelt nicht!]]<span id="EWN"></span>==  
 
==[[EinStein würfelt nicht!]]<span id="EWN"></span>==  
'''[[16th Computer Olympiad#EWN|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#EWN|Next >]]''' <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1315#einstein Results | ICGA | EinStein würfelt nicht!]</ref>
+
'''[[16th Computer Olympiad#EWN|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#EWN|Next >]]''' <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1315#einstein Results | ICGA | EinStein würfelt nicht!]</ref>
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
 
|-
Line 358: Line 358:
 
|}
 
|}
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
[[FILE:Einstein2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1389]]  
+
[[FILE:Einstein2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=http://icga.org/?page_id=1389]]  
[[Junyao Zhao]] (?), Gold medal for EWN inventor [[Ingo Althöfer]], and [[Andrew Lin]] <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1389 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 4 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
+
[[Junyao Zhao]] (?), Gold medal for EWN inventor [[Ingo Althöfer]], and [[Andrew Lin]] <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1389 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 4 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
  
 
==[[Go]]<span id="Go"></span>==  
 
==[[Go]]<span id="Go"></span>==  
Line 428: Line 428:
 
|}
 
|}
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
[[FILE:GoWinners2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1467]]  
+
[[FILE:GoWinners2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=http://icga.org/?page_id=1467]]  
Prize giving ceremony Go 19x19, [[Simon Viennot]], [[Hideki Kato]], and [[Tobias Graf]] <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1467 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 6 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
+
Prize giving ceremony Go 19x19, [[Simon Viennot]], [[Hideki Kato]], and [[Tobias Graf]] <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1467 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 6 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
  
 
===13x13===  
 
===13x13===  
Line 535: Line 535:
  
 
==[[Hex]]<span id="Hex"></span>==  
 
==[[Hex]]<span id="Hex"></span>==  
 +
'''[[17th Computer Olympiad#Hex|< Prev]]''' '''[[20th Computer Olympiad#Hex|Next >]]'''
 
===11×11===  
 
===11×11===  
'''[[17th Computer Olympiad#Hex|< Prev]]''' <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1315#hex11 Results | ICGA | Hex 11×11]</ref>
+
<ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1315#hex11 Results | ICGA | Hex 11×11]</ref>
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
 
|-
Line 568: Line 569:
 
|}
 
|}
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1 CC Country Codes]
[[FILE:HexOlympiad2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1431]]  
+
[[FILE:HexOlympiad2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=http://icga.org/?page_id=1431]]  
TD [[Jaap van den Herik]], [[Kei Takada]], [[Ryan Hayward]], and [[Jakub Pawlewicz]] <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1431 18th Computer Olympid - Day 5 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
+
TD [[Jaap van den Herik]], [[Kei Takada]], [[Ryan Hayward]], and [[Jakub Pawlewicz]] <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1431 18th Computer Olympid - Day 5 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
  
 
===13×13===  
 
===13×13===  
<ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1315#hex13 Results | ICGA | Hex 13×13]</ref>
+
<ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1315#hex13 Results | ICGA | Hex 13×13]</ref>
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
 
|-
Line 646: Line 647:
 
'''[[17th Computer Olympiad#Shogi|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#Shogi|Next >]]'''
 
'''[[17th Computer Olympiad#Shogi|< Prev]] [[19th Computer Olympiad#Shogi|Next >]]'''
 
===Shogi===  
 
===Shogi===  
<ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1315#shogi Results | ICGA | Shogi]</ref>
+
<ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1315#shogi Results | ICGA | Shogi]</ref>
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
 
|-
Line 673: Line 674:
  
 
===Mini-Shogi===  
 
===Mini-Shogi===  
<ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1315#minishogi Results | ICGA | Mini Shogi]</ref>
+
<ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1315#minishogi Results | ICGA | Mini Shogi]</ref>
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
 
|-
Line 707: Line 708:
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
 
|-
|  [[FILE:MiniShogi2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1431]]  
+
|  [[FILE:MiniShogi2015.jpg|none|border|text-bottom|640px|link=http://icga.org/?page_id=1431]]  
 
|-
 
|-
|  Prize giving ceremony, Mini Shogi, TD [[Jaap van den Herik]], [[Harm Geert Muller]] and [[Shun-Chin Hsu]] <ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1431 18th Computer Olympid - Day 5 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
+
|  Prize giving ceremony, Mini Shogi, TD [[Jaap van den Herik]], [[Harm Geert Muller]] and [[Shun-Chin Hsu]] <ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1431 18th Computer Olympid - Day 5 Photos] by [[Jan Krabbenbos]]</ref>  
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
===Tori Shogi===  
 
===Tori Shogi===  
<ref>[https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=1315#torishogi Results | ICGA | Tori Shogi]</ref>
+
<ref>[http://icga.org/?page_id=1315#torishogi Results | ICGA | Tori Shogi]</ref>
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
 
|-
Line 740: Line 741:
  
 
=Booklet=  
 
=Booklet=  
* [https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/WCCC_COMPUTERGAMES-new-7-2.pdf The 21st World Computer Chess Championship - The 18th Computer Olympiad] (pdf)
+
* [http://icga.org/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/WCCC_COMPUTERGAMES-new-7-2.pdf The 21st World Computer Chess Championship - The 18th Computer Olympiad] (pdf)
  
 
=Reports=  
 
=Reports=  
Line 758: Line 759:
  
 
=External Links=  
 
=External Links=  
* [https://icga.leidenuniv.nl/?page_id=985 18th Computer Olympiad 2015 | ICGA]
+
* [http://icga.org/?page_id=985 18th Computer Olympiad 2015 | ICGA]
 
* [https://www.game-ai-forum.org/icga-tournaments/event.php?id=45 Leiden 2015 (ICGA Tournaments)]
 
* [https://www.game-ai-forum.org/icga-tournaments/event.php?id=45 Leiden 2015 (ICGA Tournaments)]
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Computer_Olympiad#18th_Computer_Olympiad 18th Computer Olympiad from Wikipedia]
 
* [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Computer_Olympiad#18th_Computer_Olympiad 18th Computer Olympiad from Wikipedia]
Line 769: Line 770:
 
=References=  
 
=References=  
 
<references />
 
<references />
 
 
'''[[Computer Olympiad|Up one Level]]'''
 
'''[[Computer Olympiad|Up one Level]]'''
 +
[[Category:Videos]]
 +
[[Category:Music]]
 +
[[Category:2015]]

Latest revision as of 13:59, 28 January 2020

Home * Tournaments * Computer Olympiad * 18th Computer Olympiad 2015

< Prev Next >

Snellius Building [1]

18th Computer Olympiad 2015,
from June 29, to July 05, 2015, Snellius Building [2] [3], Leiden University, Leiden, The Netherlands, in conjunction with the WCCC 2015, the WCSC 2015, and the Advances in Computer Games 14 conference [4] . The prize giving took place on July 01 and 02 after the official reception and excursion in Museum Boerhaave [5] in central Leiden, and in the playing rooms of the Snellius Building on the other days. Additional medals for all prize winners were created by Ingo Althöfer with Lego bricks, his socks and his washing machine [6] .

Results

Amazons

< Prev Next > [7]

# Program CC Authors P Medal
1. Invader US Richard J. Lorentz et al. 6 Gold
2. 8QP NL Johan de Koning 4 Silver
3. Unstoppable CN Junyao Zhao et al. 1 Bronze
4. X+ 1
Amazons2015.jpg

TD Jaap van den Herik, Vance (?), Richard J. Lorentz, [8] Johan de Koning [9]

Backgammon

< Prev Next > [10]

# Program CC Authors P Playoff Medal
1. Palamedes GR Nikolaos Papahristou 3 2 Gold
2. GNU Backgammon NL++ Nardy Pillards et al. 3 1 Silver
3. BGBlitz DE Frank Berger 3 0 Bronze
Backgammon2015.jpg

Frank Berger, Nikolaos Papahristou, and Nardy Pillards [11]

Chinese Chess

< Prev Next > [12] [13]

# Program CC Authors P Medal
1. Shiga TW Ming-Cheng Cheng, Shi-Jim Yen 10 Gold
2. Chimo TW Wen-Jie Tseng, Bo-Han Lin, Ching-Hua Kuo,
Chien-Yu Chen, I-Chen Wu, Jr-Chang Chen, Shun-Chin Hsu
Silver
3. Shark TW Shun-Shii Lin Bronze
4. XieXie FR Pascal Tang, Eugenio Castillo, Jih Tung Pai 4
HaQiKi D NL Harm Geert Muller 4
6. SjaakII NL Evert Glebbeek 0

Chinese Dark Chess

< Prev Next > [14] [15]

# Program CC Authors P12 Medal
1. DarkKnight TW Chu-Hsuan Hsueh, Wen-Jie Tseng, I-Chen Wu 11 Gold
2. Yahari TW Jr-Chang Chen, You-Cheng Syu, Gang-Yu Fan,
Ting-Yu Lin, Tsan-Sheng Hsu
Silver
3. Observer TW Ta-Kai Hsu, Shun-Shii Lin 8 Bronze
4. TuxedoCat TW Terry Lao, Chih-Hung Chen, Shun-Shii Lin
5. Darkness TW Kai-Hsiang Chan, Shun-Shii Lin 4
6. Rainbow TW Gang-Yu Fan, Jr-Chang Chen
7. Homer FR Nicolas Jouandeau ½
ChineseDarkChess2015.jpg

Ta-Kai Hsu (Observer), Chu-Hsuan Hsueh (DarkKnight), and Ting-Yu Lin (Yahari). [16]

Clobber

< Prev Next > [17]

# Program CC Authors Medal
1. PAN NL Johan de Koning Gold
2. Deep Nikita US Andrew Lin Silver
Clobber2015.jpg

Andrew Lin, Johan de Koning, and TD Jaap van den Herik [18]

Draughts

< Prev Next > [19] [20]

# Program CC Authors P Medal
1. Scan FR Fabien Letouzey 18 Gold
2. Damage CH Bert Tuyt 16 Silver
3. JDraughts DE Ron Van Bemmelen 16 Bronze
4. Sjende Blyn NL Jelle Wiersma 15
5. Dragon Draughts NL Michel Grimminck 14
6. Moby Dam NL Harm Jetten 14
7. TD King CH Ton Tillemans 12
8. Tornado NL Frank Mesander 10
9. Deep Nikita US Andrew Lin 7
10. GWD NL Klaas Bor, Gijsbert Wiesenekker 6
11. Cerberus NL Leo Nagels 3
12. Slagzet.com NL Maurits Meijer 1
Draghts10x10Prizes2015.jpg

Winners: Bert Tuyt, Fabien Letouzey, Ron Van Bemmelen, and TD Jaap Bus [21]

EinStein würfelt nicht!

< Prev Next > [22]

# Program CC Authors Score Medal
1. Hanfried DE Ingo Althöfer, Jörg Sameith, Stefan Schwarz +3-0 Gold
2. Deep Nikita US Andrew Lin +2-1 Silver
3. Chinese Program CN Junyao Zhao +1-2 Bronze
4. E-MC2 JP Yasumasa Tamura +0-3
Einstein2015.jpg

Junyao Zhao (?), Gold medal for EWN inventor Ingo Althöfer, and Andrew Lin [23]

Go

< Prev Next >

19x19

[24]
# Program CC Authors P7 Playoff Medal
1. Zen JP Yoji Ojima, Hideki Kato 7 Gold
2. Abakus DE Tobias Graf 5 1 Silver
3. Nomitan JP Simon Viennot, Kokolo Ikeda, Junichi Hashimoto et al. 5 0 Bronze
4. CGI TW I-Chen Wu 4
5. MC_ark JP Nobuo Araki 3
6. Jimmy TW Chou Cheng-Wei, Shi-Jim Yen, Shun-Chin Hsu 2
7. Oakfoam ZA Detlef Schmicker, Francois van Niekerk 2
GoWinners2015.jpg

Prize giving ceremony Go 19x19, Simon Viennot, Hideki Kato, and Tobias Graf [25]

13x13

[26]

# Program CC Authors P5 Medal
1. Zen JP Yoji Ojima, Hideki Kato 5 Gold
2. Nomitan JP Simon Viennot, Kokolo Ikeda, Junichi Hashimoto et al. 4 Silver
3. Abakus DE Tobias Graf 3 Bronze
4. CGI TW I-Chen Wu 2
5. MC_ark JP Nobuo Araki 1
6. Wingo TW Hsin-Hung Chou 0

9x9

[27]

# Program CC Authors P10 Medal
1. Zen JP Yoji Ojima, Hideki Kato 9.5 Gold
2. Abakus DE Tobias Graf 7.5 Silver
3. CGI TW I-Chen Wu 7.0 Bronze
4. Nomitan JP Simon Viennot, Kokolo Ikeda, Junichi Hashimoto et al. 4.0
5. MC_ark JP Nobuo Araki 2.0
6. Wingo TW Hsin-Hung Chou 0.0

Hex

< Prev Next >

11×11

[28]

# Program CC Authors P Medal
1. MoHex CA Philip Henderson, Broderick Arneson, Ryan Hayward 7 Gold
2. DeepHex PL Jakub Pawlewicz 5 Silver
3. Ezo JP Kei Takada 0 Bronze
HexOlympiad2015.jpg

TD Jaap van den Herik, Kei Takada, Ryan Hayward, and Jakub Pawlewicz [29]

13×13

[30]

# Program CC Authors P Playoff Medal
1. MoHex CA Philip Henderson, Broderick Arneson, Ryan Hayward 6 2 Gold
2. DeepHex PL Jakub Pawlewicz 6 0 Silver
3. Ezo JP Kei Takada 0 Bronze

Lines of Action

< Prev Next > [31]

# Program CC Authors P Medal
1. MC-LOA NL Mark Winands 6/6 Gold
2. Deep Nikita US Andrew Lin 4/6 Silver
3. Lucky Line CN Junyao Zhao 0/8 Bronze

Shogi

< Prev Next >

Shogi

[32]

# Program CC Authors P Medal
1. Shokidoki NL Harm Geert Muller 4 Gold
2. SjaakII NL Evert Glebbeek 0 Silver

Mini-Shogi

[33]

# Program CC Authors P Medal
1. Shokidoki NL Harm Geert Muller 4 Gold
2. SjaakII NL Evert Glebbeek 2 Silver
3. EVG TW Jr-Chang Chen, Shun-Chin Hsu 0 Bronze
MiniShogi2015.jpg
Prize giving ceremony, Mini Shogi, TD Jaap van den Herik, Harm Geert Muller and Shun-Chin Hsu [34]

Tori Shogi

[35]

# Program CC Authors P Medal
1. Shokidoki NL Harm Geert Muller 4 Gold
2. SjaakII NL Evert Glebbeek 0 Silver

Booklet

Reports

Forum Posts

External Links

Leiden, April 29 to September 04, 2011, YouTube Video, Music by Tom Waits - In the Colosseum, 1992

References

  1. Photo Snellius Building by Gerd Isenberg, July 03, 2015
  2. Snellius Building
  3. Willebrord Snellius (1580 - 1626)
  4. 14th International Conference Advances in Computer Games 2015 | July 2015
  5. Herman Boerhaave (1668 - 1738)
  6. Art Emiele - Old Lego Bricks in Washing Machine Bricks by Ingo Althöfer, June 18 and 29, and July 05, 2013
  7. Results | ICGA | Amazons
  8. Deep Nikita author Andrew Lin takes an afternoon nap
  9. Photo at Museum Boerhaave by Gerd Isenberg, July 01, 2015
  10. Results | ICGA | Backgammon
  11. 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 6 Photos by Jan Krabbenbos
  12. Results | ICGA | Chinese Chess
  13. Pascal Tang (2015). SHIGA wins Chinese Chess Tournament. ICGA Journal, Vol. 38, No. 4
  14. Results | ICGA | Chinese Dark Chess
  15. Chu-Hsuan Hsueh, I-Chen Wu (2015). DARKKNIGHT wins Chinese Dark Chess Tournament. ICGA Journal, Vol. 38, No. 4
  16. 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 4 Photos by Jan Krabbenbos
  17. Results | ICGA | Clobber
  18. 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 4 Photos by Jan Krabbenbos
  19. Harm Jetten's draughts program - Performance
  20. Computer Olympiad 2015 Leiden by Bert Tuyt, World Draughts Forum, May 01, 2015
  21. 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 7 Photos by Jan Krabbenbos
  22. Results | ICGA | EinStein würfelt nicht!
  23. 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 4 Photos by Jan Krabbenbos
  24. 18th Computer Olympiad, Go - Leiden 2015 (ICGA Tournaments)
  25. 18th Computer Olympiad - Day 6 Photos by Jan Krabbenbos
  26. 18th Computer Olympiad, Go (13x13) - Leiden 2015 (ICGA Tournaments)
  27. 18th Computer Olympiad, Go (9x9) - Leiden 2015 (ICGA Tournaments)
  28. Results | ICGA | Hex 11×11
  29. 18th Computer Olympid - Day 5 Photos by Jan Krabbenbos
  30. Results | ICGA | Hex 13×13
  31. 18th Computer Olympiad, Lines of Action - Leiden 2015 (ICGA Tournaments)
  32. Results | ICGA | Shogi
  33. Results | ICGA | Mini Shogi
  34. 18th Computer Olympid - Day 5 Photos by Jan Krabbenbos
  35. Results | ICGA | Tori Shogi

Up one Level