From Chessprogramming wiki
Home * Tournaments and Matches * TCEC * Season 19
< Prev Next >
TCEC Season 19,
the Top Chess Engine Championship (TCEC) Season 18 from August 06, 2020.
Participants
Engine
|
CC
|
Authors
|
Divisions and Ranking
|
Q
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
P
|
Sufi
|
A0lite
|
US
|
Dietrich Kappe
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AllieStein
|
US/ IN/++
|
Adam Treat, Mark Jordan, Ankan Banerjee, Lc0 team
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arasan
|
US
|
Jon Dart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asymptote
|
DE
|
Maximilian Lupke
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bagatur
|
BG
|
Krasimir Topchiyski
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Booot
|
UA
|
Alex Morozov
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
chess22k
|
NL
|
Sander Maassen vd Brink
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ChessFighter
|
*
|
Alexander Lim
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chiron
|
IT
|
Ubaldo Andrea Farina
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Combusken
|
PL
|
Marcin Henryk Bartkowiak
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Counter
|
RU
|
Vadim Chizhov
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Defenchess
|
TR
|
Can Cetin, Dogac Eldenk
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Demolito
|
FR
|
Lucas Braesch
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ethereal
|
US
|
Andrew Grant
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FabChess
|
DE
|
Fabian von der Warth
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fire
|
US
|
Norman Schmidt et al.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fritz 17
|
DE
|
Frank Schneider
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gogobello
|
IT
|
Salvatore Giannotti
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
iCE
|
DE
|
Thomas Petzke
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Igel
|
UA
|
Volodymyr Shcherbyna
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Komodo
|
US
|
Don Dailey, Larry Kaufman, Mark Lefler
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LCZero
|
BE/CA/ CH/IN/++
|
Gian-Carlo Pascutto, Gary Linscott, Alexander Lyashuk, Ankan Banerjee et al.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marvin
|
SE
|
Martin Danielsson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Minic
|
FR
|
Vivien Clauzon
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monolith
|
IT
|
Jonas Mayr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nemorino
|
DE
|
Christian Günther
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pedone
|
IT
|
Fabio Gobbato
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pirarucu
|
BR
|
Raoni Campos
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roc
|
US
|
Tom Hyer
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RofChade
|
NL
|
Ronald Friederich
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RubiChess
|
DE
|
Andreas Matthies
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ScorpioNN
|
ET
|
Daniel Shawul
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SlowChess Blitz Classic
|
US
|
Jonathan Kreuzer
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stockfish
|
NO/IT/ FI/CA
|
Tord Romstad, Marco Costalba, Joona Kiiski, Gary Linscott et al.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stoofvlees II
|
BE
|
Gian-Carlo Pascutto
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Topple
|
GB
|
Vincent Tang
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tucano
|
BR
|
Alcides Schulz
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vajolet2
|
IT
|
Marco Belli
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wasp
|
US
|
John Stanback
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weiss
|
NO
|
Terje Kirstihagen
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winter
|
CH
|
Jonathan Rosenthal
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Xiphos
|
RS
|
Milos Tatarevic
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Divisions
Qualification
< Prev Next >
Qualification League, August 06, timecontrol 30' + 5'' [1].
League 3
< Prev Next >
League 2
< Prev Next >
League 1
< Prev Next >
Premier Division
< Prev Next >
Superfinal
< Prev Next >
Forum Posts
External Links
References
Up one level