WCRCC 2016

From Chessprogramming wiki
Revision as of 09:00, 29 May 2018 by GerdIsenberg (talk | contribs) (Created page with "'''Home * Tournaments * ACCA World Computer Rapid Chess Championship * WCRCC 2016''' '''< Prev WCRCC 2017|Next...")
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Home * Tournaments * ACCA World Computer Rapid Chess Championship * WCRCC 2016

< Prev Next >

The Tenth Annual ACCA World Computer Rapid Chess Championship, July 16/17, 2016 [1] . The format was Rapid Chess (G/25+4), played on-line over the internet (ICC).

Final Standing

[2]

# Program CC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 P
1 Komodo US 16w1 12b1 9w1 10b1 14w1 6b1 11w1 8b1 2b½ 5w1 4b1 3w1 13b1 15w1 7b1 14½
2 Andscacs AD 14b1 13w1 6b1 15w1 11w1 7b1 8w1 16b1 1w½ 12b1 5w1 9b½ 4w1 10b½ 3w1 13½
3 Arasan US 13w1 15b1 7w1 16b1 12w1 9b1 10w1 14b0 6w½ 11b½ 8w½ 1b0 5w1 4b½ 2b0 10
4 Chiron IT 15w1 7b1 16w1 12b1 9w½ 10b1 14w1 6b½ 11w1 8b0 1w0 5b1 2b0 3w½ 13b½ 10
5 EXchess US 7w½ 16b1 12w½ 9b½ 10w1 14b1 6w½ 11b1 8w1 1b0 2b0 4w0 3b0 13w1 15b1 9
6 The Baron NL 10w1 14b0 2w0 11b½ 8b1 1w0 5b½ 4w½ 3b½ 13w1 15b1 7w0 16b1 12w1 9w1 9
7 Raptor LU 5b½ 4w0 3b0 13b½ 15b0 2w0 16w1 12b1 9w½ 10w1 14b1 6b1 11w1 8w1 1w0
8 Nightmare NL 12w½ 9b½ 10w1 14b1 6w0 11b1 2b0 1w0 5b0 4w1 3b½ 13w1 15w1 7b0 16w1
9 Crafty US 11b1 8w½ 1b0 5w½ 4b½ 3w0 13w1 15b1 7b½ 16w1 12b1 2w½ 10b0 14w½ 6b0 8
10 Berta DE 6b0 11w1 8b0 1w0 5b0 4w0 3b0 13b½ 15w1 7b0 16w1 12w0 9w1 2w½ 14b1 6
11 Rookie NL 9w0 10b0 14w1 6w½ 2b0 8w0 1b0 5w0 4b0 3w½ 13b½ 15b1 7b0 16w1 12b1
12 Goldbar NL 8b½ 1w0 5b½ 4w0 3b0 13b½ 15w1 7w0 16b1 2w0 9w0 10b1 14w1 6b0 11w0
13 Tinker US 3b0 2b0 15w1 7w½ 16b1 12w½ 9b0 10w½ 14w½ 6b0 11w½ 8b0 1w0 5b0 4w½ 5
14 Zurichess CH 2w0 6w1 11b0 8w0 1b0 5w0 4b0 3w1 13b½ 15b0 7w0 16b½ 12b0 9b½ 10w0
15 Telepath US 4b0 3w0 13b0 2b0 7w1 16w½ 12b0 9w0 10b0 14w1 6w0 11w0 8b0 1b0 5w0
16 Nemeton NL 1b0 5w0 4b0 3w0 13w0 15b½ 7b0 2w0 12w0 9b0 10b0 14w½ 6w0 11b0 8b0 1

Participants

[3]

Program CC Authors
Andscacs AD Daniel José Queraltó
Arasan US Jon Dart
Berta DE Felix Schmenger
Chiron IT Ubaldo Andrea Farina
Crafty US Robert Hyatt
EXchess US Dan Homan
Goldbar NL Bart Goldhoorn
Komodo US Don Dailey, Larry Kaufman, Mark Lefler
Nemeton NL Stan Arts
Nightmare NL Joost Buijs
Raptor LU Steve Webber
Rookie NL Marcel van Kervinck
Telepath US Charles Roberson
The Baron NL Richard Pijl
Tinker US Brian Richardson
Zurichess CH Alexandru Mosoi

Forum Posts

External Links

References

Up one Level